Contact us

Heeft u vragen of opmerkingen? Neem gerust contact met ons op via onderstaand formulier.

Privacy Conditions

Bible Factory, located at Vendelier 45H, 3905 PC Veenendaal, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.biblefactory.org
Venedelier 45H
3905 PC Veenendaal
0318-240360 

Personal data that we process Bible Factory processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: - First and last name - Address details - Telephone number - E-mail address - Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at shop@biblefactory.org and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Bible Factory processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter, offers and/or advertising brochure
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you


Automated decision-making by the Bible Factory makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Bible Factory). Bible Factory uses the following computer programs or systems:

Adobe, Magento, DHL, KeenDelivery.

How long we keep personal data

Bible Factory does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data is stored in the system of our webshop. Only the Bible Factory has access to this information.

Sharing personal data with third parties Bible Factory only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use Bible Factory does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bible Factory and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to shop@biblefactory.org.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Bible Factory would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data Bible Factory takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via shop@citybibles.com. The Bible Factory Foundation has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

- TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this by the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar.

Copyright © 2023-present Biblefactory.org, Inc. All rights reserved.